1625 E Wolf Valley Rd Heiskell, TN 37754
East Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $839,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,222
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 E Wolf Valley Rd, Heiskell, TN 37754 and is currently estimated at $686,165, approximately $212 per square foot. 1625 E Wolf Valley Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Norris Middle School and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Ramsey Bascom
Bought by
Edward Kendall F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1995
Bought by
Kendall F Edward F and Kendall Wife Cheryl Ann C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Kendall F | $140,000 | -- | |
| Kendall F Edward F | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $121,250 | $16,675 | $104,575 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $76,700 | $12,525 | $64,175 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $76,700 | $12,525 | $64,175 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $76,700 | $12,525 | $64,175 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $76,700 | $12,525 | $64,175 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $59,650 | $10,575 | $49,075 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $59,650 | $10,575 | $49,075 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $59,650 | $10,575 | $49,075 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $59,650 | $10,575 | $49,075 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,650 | $10,575 | $49,075 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,650 | $10,575 | $49,075 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map