Seller's Agent in 2016
Kendyl Young
DIGGS
(818) 482-1885
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,503,000 - $1,675,029
A home should be a place that feeds the soul and inspires the spirit. Located on a Jacaranda lined boulevard, this home enjoys a lovely sense of upness that gives it light and privacy. The front yard is brimming with native, water wise plants and a path leads to the inviting front porch. Inside, warm details like peg and groove wood floors, high ceilings, crown moulding and a commanding fireplace suggests evenings filled with fine cognac and interesting conversation. Three bedrooms include a large room with on-suite bath and sliders leading to the backyard, an even larger master suite with private bathroom and double closets, and a front room that presents as a den with built in media wall and lots of storage. Additional room off the kitchen is a breakfast nook or adorable home office. Charming Kenneth Village is steps away and Brand Park is close by.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocariz Nicole Marie | $822,500 | Equity Title Co | |
| Fisk Elisha D | $700,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocariz Nicole Marie | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisk Elisha D | $560,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | Sold | $822,500 | 0.0% | $431 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2016 08/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | For Sale | $822,500 | -- | $431 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,372 | $954,576 | $763,663 | $190,913 |
| 2024 | $10,372 | $935,860 | $748,690 | $187,170 |
| 2023 | $10,136 | $917,510 | $734,010 | $183,500 |
| 2022 | $9,958 | $899,520 | $719,618 | $179,902 |
| 2021 | $9,786 | $881,883 | $705,508 | $176,375 |
| 2019 | $9,409 | $855,728 | $684,583 | $171,145 |
| 2018 | $9,221 | $838,950 | $671,160 | $167,790 |
| 2016 | $8,476 | $776,701 | $582,417 | $194,284 |
| 2015 | $7,442 | $685,000 | $514,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $7,523 | $685,000 | $514,000 | $171,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kendyl Young
DIGGS
(818) 482-1885
8 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Shant Kataroyan
Hudson Realty Group
(818) 731-5454
17 Total Sales
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P0-316006136
APN: 5622-020-041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.