1633 W Kenneth Rd Glendale, CA 91201
El Miradero NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,818,000 - $2,223,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 W Kenneth Rd, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,944,290, approximately $870 per square foot. 1633 W Kenneth Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Asadourian Karolin
Bought by
Asadourian Karolin and Mirzakhani Fredik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,562
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,677,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Mirzakhanian Fredik
Bought by
Asadourian Karolin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Bardakjian Steevio
Bought by
Asadourian Karolin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Ikubi Hisayo and The Ikubi Family Living Trust
Bought by
Bardakjian Steevio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,900
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Ikubi Hisao
Bought by
Ikubi Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asadourian Karolin | -- | None Available | |
| Asadourian Karolin | -- | Fidelity | |
| Asadourian Karolin | $490,000 | Fidelity | |
| Bardakjian Steevio | $371,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ikubi Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asadourian Karolin | $385,000 | |
| Closed | Asadourian Karolin | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bardakjian Steevio | $333,900 | |
| Closed | Asadourian Karolin | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,883 | $709,663 | $506,617 | $203,046 |
| 2024 | $7,883 | $695,749 | $496,684 | $199,065 |
| 2023 | $7,707 | $682,108 | $486,946 | $195,162 |
| 2022 | $7,573 | $668,735 | $477,399 | $191,336 |
| 2021 | $7,439 | $655,624 | $468,039 | $187,585 |
| 2019 | $7,157 | $636,179 | $454,157 | $182,022 |
| 2018 | $6,978 | $623,705 | $445,252 | $178,453 |
| 2016 | $6,649 | $599,487 | $427,963 | $171,524 |
| 2015 | $6,514 | $590,483 | $421,535 | $168,948 |
| 2014 | $6,461 | $578,917 | $413,278 | $165,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map