1626 46th St SE Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1626 46th St SE, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $570,544, approximately $465 per square foot. 1626 46th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Davies Vickie
Bought by
Rolins Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,177
Outstanding Balance
$115,502
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$455,042
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolins Mary | $170,500 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rolins Mary | $166,177 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $815 | $544,100 | $355,000 | $189,100 |
| 2025 | $4,352 | $479,500 | $299,400 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $506,800 | $324,100 | $182,700 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $577,400 | $367,500 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $422,000 | $244,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $341,000 | $185,000 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $318,200 | $165,000 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $292,700 | $156,000 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $256,100 | $130,000 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $225,800 | $103,000 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $203,300 | $92,000 | $111,300 |
| 2013 | $2,353 | $168,300 | $78,000 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map