1627 9th Ave S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $217,408
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1627 9th Ave S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $193,102, approximately $164 per square foot. 1627 9th Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $181,000 | $40,000 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $178,200 | $30,000 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $178,200 | $30,000 | $148,200 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $135,700 | $30,000 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $135,700 | $30,000 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $135,700 | $35,000 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $130,700 | $30,000 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $122,400 | $30,000 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $122,400 | $30,000 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map