Estimated Value: $542,655 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1629 Den Dulk Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $578,914, approximately $385 per square foot. 1629 Den Dulk Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Vangroningen James and Vangroningen Van Groningen
Bought by
Vangroningen James and Vangroningen Van Groningen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vangroningen James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $263,292 | $90,168 | $173,124 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $258,130 | $88,400 | $169,730 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $253,069 | $86,667 | $166,402 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $248,108 | $84,968 | $163,140 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $243,244 | $83,302 | $159,942 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $240,750 | $82,448 | $158,302 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $236,031 | $80,832 | $155,199 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $231,404 | $79,248 | $152,156 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $226,868 | $77,695 | $149,173 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $222,421 | $76,172 | $146,249 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $214,789 | $73,558 | $141,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map