Estimated Value: $683,000 - $745,584
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1684 Den Dulk Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $718,646, approximately $280 per square foot. 1684 Den Dulk Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Paredes Humberto M and Paredes Kathi J
Bought by
Eusebio Walter Robert and Eusebio Sara D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,853
Outstanding Balance
$168,555
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$550,091
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eusebio Walter Robert | $240,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eusebio Walter Robert | $244,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 | $330,299 | $75,586 | $254,713 |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $323,823 | $74,104 | $249,719 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $317,474 | $72,651 | $244,823 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $311,250 | $71,227 | $240,023 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $305,148 | $69,831 | $235,317 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $302,020 | $69,115 | $232,905 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $296,099 | $67,760 | $228,339 |
| 2018 | $3,221 | $290,294 | $66,432 | $223,862 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $284,603 | $65,130 | $219,473 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $259,416 | $63,853 | $195,563 |
| 2014 | $2,784 | $250,515 | $61,662 | $188,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map