163 Maiden Ln E Seattle, WA 98112
Denny Blaine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,464,000 - $3,162,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,230
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Maiden Ln E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,793,605, approximately $864 per square foot. 163 Maiden Ln E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Victor Laura Rogers
Bought by
Victor David M and Victor Laura Rogers
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,250
Outstanding Balance
$30,572
Interest Rate
7.58%
Estimated Equity
$2,763,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Towle Margaret M and Towle Margaret Mary
Bought by
Victor Laura Rogers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor David M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Victor Laura Rogers | $875,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History