3815 E John St Seattle, WA 98112
Denny Blaine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,722,217 - $4,755,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,730
Sq Ft
$1,117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 E John St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $4,166,804, approximately $1,117 per square foot. 3815 E John St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Klein Jonathan and Klein Deborah Ann
Bought by
Britton Mark and Britton Brigid Conybeare
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Dyson Timothy and Dyson Julie C
Bought by
Klein Jonathan and Klein Deborah Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Keller Thomas M and Losey Luther C
Bought by
Dyson Timothy and Dyson Julie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britton Mark | $2,000,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Klein Jonathan | $1,280,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |