NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16300 Capella St Riverside, CA 92504

Estimated Value: $696,000 - $842,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2022

Last sale price $705,000 $420 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,933 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horse Property Unimproved
  • In Ground Pool
  • View of Hills
  • Frank Augustus Miller Middle School Rated A-
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

As of December 2022

Welcome to 16300 Capella located in Woodcrest! This turnkey 1680 SF 3 bedroom single story pool home sits on almost an acre of land, all useable! The Beautiful front door brings you to tiled plank flooring throughout with carpet only in the bedrooms. The Large kitchen overlooks the Family room with a brick fireplace. Seperate step down living room area is adjacent to the dining area with a built in hutch. The Bright and Roomy Kitchen offers tons of cabinets with stone counter tops, The refrigerator and wine refrigerator will remain. Dual pane windows throughout, a 2 year New tankless hot water heater. Plenty of parking with a 4 car garage, a circlular driveway and plenty of room for RV accessability. This large parcel can accomodate large vehicles, exterior storage, barns & horses are whatever your needs are. The large covered patio goes the length of the house and is perfect for entertaining your backyard BBQ's or to cool off in the pool with a rock waterfall feature. This portion of the backyard is secluded by mature row of trees and shrubs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marla Booth

BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CHAMPIONS License #01233208 Listed on: 10/09/2022

BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CHAMPIONS

Last Buyer's Agent

Dalia Rhule

Dalia Guizar Rhule Broker License #02097421

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 40,511 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Rural Setting
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned A-1-1

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block B / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 273060032
  • $13 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.93 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: kitchen refrigerator, wine refrigerator
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: A-1-1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 273060032
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1680.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 419.64
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Separate Family Room
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub

Exterior Features

  • View: Hills
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Pool Features: Private, In Ground, Salt Water, Waterfall
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Concrete, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Two Door, RV Access/Parking, RV Potential
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Horse Property Unimproved, Lot Over 40000 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40511.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.9300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 40511.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Census Tract: 420.04
  • Tax Lot: B
  • Tax Tract Number: 0000
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 13.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2022
Closed on
Oct 29, 2022
Sold by
Wyman Sean Ross
Bought by
Hernandez Yesenia and Sanchez Juan Antonio
Seller's Agent
Marla Booth
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CHAMPIONS
Buyer's Agent
Dalia Rhule
Dalia Guizar Rhule Broker
List Price
$695,000
Sold Price
$705,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.44%
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$785,924

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,924
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.21%
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2022
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Wyman Elizabeth Sue
Bought by
Wyman Sean Ross
Seller's Agent
Marla Booth
BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE CHAMPIONS
Buyer's Agent
Dalia Rhule
Dalia Guizar Rhule Broker
List Price
$695,000
Sold Price
$705,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.44%
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$647,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Schilling Donna
Bought by
Wyman Sean Ross

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Wyman George G
Bought by
Wyman George G and The George G Wyman Separate Property Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Saulson Donald S and Saulson Viviane P
Bought by
Wyman George P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,900
Interest Rate
7.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hernandez Yesenia $352,500 Usa National Title
Wyman Sean Ross -- Usa National Title
Wyman Sean Ross -- None Available
Wyman George G -- --
Wyman George P $170,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hernandez Yesenia $647,200
Previous Owner Wyman George P $152,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2022 12/15/22 Sold $705,000 +1.4% $420 / Sq Ft
10/09/2022 10/09/22 For Sale $695,000 0.0% $414 / Sq Ft
06/12/2018 06/12/18 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
05/20/2018 05/20/18 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
05/28/2017 05/28/17 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
05/07/2017 05/07/17 Under Contract -- -- --
04/16/2017 04/16/17 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,155 $733,482 $156,060 $577,422
2023 $7,885 $705,000 $150,000 $555,000
2022 $2,771 $255,764 $90,266 $165,498
2021 $2,719 $250,750 $88,497 $162,253
2020 $2,697 $248,180 $87,590 $160,590
2019 $2,644 $243,315 $85,873 $157,442
2018 $2,590 $238,545 $84,190 $154,355
2017 $2,542 $233,869 $82,540 $151,329
2016 $2,374 $229,284 $80,922 $148,362
2015 $4,208 $400,000 $120,000 $280,000
2014 $2,317 $221,416 $78,144 $143,272
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IV22218838

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 273-060-032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.