1632 Paradise Rd Modesto, CA 95358
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 Paradise Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $410,000, approximately $333 per square foot. 1632 Paradise Rd is a home with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Black Family 2021 Revocable Living Trust and Anguiano Katrina
Bought by
Anguiano Katrina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anguiano Katrina | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $352,410 | $173,400 | $179,010 |
| 2024 | $3,867 | $330,000 | $170,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $79,182 | $30,450 | $48,732 |
| 2022 | $990 | $77,630 | $29,853 | $47,777 |
| 2021 | $936 | $76,109 | $29,268 | $46,841 |
| 2020 | $951 | $75,329 | $28,968 | $46,361 |
| 2019 | $930 | $73,852 | $28,400 | $45,452 |
| 2018 | $889 | $72,405 | $27,844 | $44,561 |
| 2017 | $870 | $70,987 | $27,299 | $43,688 |
| 2016 | $856 | $69,596 | $26,764 | $42,832 |
| 2015 | $846 | $68,551 | $26,362 | $42,189 |
| 2014 | $826 | $67,209 | $25,846 | $41,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map