1632 Swamp Rose Ln Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1632 Swamp Rose Ln, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $520,247, approximately $166 per square foot. 1632 Swamp Rose Ln is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Monte Vito and Monte Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Schuster Erika and Dimmer Paul G
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Slater Jeffrey A
Bought by
Dimmer Paul G and Schuster Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Slater Jeffery A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monte Vito | $233,500 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Dimmer Paul G | $333,000 | Pioneer Title Inc | |
| Slater Jeffery A | $237,990 | Astro Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dimmer Paul G | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slater Jeffery A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,348 | $237,380 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,348 | $237,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $224,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $217,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $211,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $205,170 | $55,055 | $150,115 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $202,340 | $38,088 | $164,252 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $194,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $194,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $186,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $215,105 | $38,088 | $177,017 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $196,798 | $36,394 | $160,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map