1633 Delphine Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1633 Delphine Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $416,941, approximately $316 per square foot. 1633 Delphine Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2019
Sold by
Stowe Wendy
Bought by
Stowe David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,165
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Fourre George A and Fourre Karen L
Bought by
Stowe David and Stowe Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,724
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowe David | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Stowe David | $212,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stowe David | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Stowe David | $208,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $272,992 | $45,064 | $227,928 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $267,640 | $44,181 | $223,459 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $262,393 | $43,315 | $219,078 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $257,249 | $42,466 | $214,783 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $252,206 | $41,634 | $210,572 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $249,621 | $41,208 | $208,413 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $244,727 | $40,400 | $204,327 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $239,929 | $39,608 | $200,321 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $235,226 | $38,832 | $196,394 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $197,500 | $100,000 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $2,148 | $203,000 | $44,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $1,963 | $184,500 | $40,000 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map