3205 Lisa Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,315
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3205 Lisa Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $412,841, approximately $313 per square foot. 3205 Lisa Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Revoc Downing Delores May and Revoc Delores May Downing 2008
Bought by
Revoc Downing Delores May and Revoc Delores May Downing 2016
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Downing Delores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoc Downing Delores May | -- | None Available | |
| Revoc Downing Delores May | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,259 | $144,188 | $45,686 | $98,502 |
| 2024 | $7,202 | $141,362 | $44,791 | $96,571 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $138,591 | $43,913 | $94,678 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $135,874 | $43,052 | $92,822 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $133,210 | $42,208 | $91,002 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $131,845 | $41,776 | $90,069 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $129,260 | $40,957 | $88,303 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $126,726 | $40,154 | $86,572 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $124,242 | $39,367 | $84,875 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $121,807 | $38,596 | $83,211 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $119,979 | $38,017 | $81,962 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,630 | $37,273 | $80,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map