3134 Carver Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $508,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3134 Carver Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $357,777, approximately $212 per square foot. 3134 Carver Rd is a home with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
Sold by
Lal Ajay
Bought by
Ajay Lal Revocable Living Trust and Lal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Sold by
Khatri Anil M and Khatri Premlata A
Bought by
Lal Ajay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajay Lal Revocable Living Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Lal Ajay | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lal Ajay | $110,000 |