1628 Sheldon Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1628 Sheldon Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $444,765, approximately $280 per square foot. 1628 Sheldon Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Adams John M and Adams Teresa R
Bought by
Grothe Destini Denise and Grothe Lonnie Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Outstanding Balance
$335,596
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Adams John M and Adams Teresa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,916
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Robinson Anthony R and Robinson Renee L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Anthony R and Robinson Renee L
Bought by
Robinson Renee Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Gibson Samuel J and Gibson Dena V
Bought by
Robinson Anthony R and Robinson Renee L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,950
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Casamatta Bonaventure
Bought by
Gibson Samuel J and Gibson Dena V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,501
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grothe Destini Denise | $380,000 | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Adams John M | $160,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Va | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $138,466 | Accommodation | |
| Robinson Renee Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Anthony R | $113,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gibson Samuel J | $96,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grothe Destini Denise | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams John M | $157,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Anthony R | $112,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Samuel J | $95,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,742 | $411,322 | $216,485 | $194,837 |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $403,258 | $212,241 | $191,017 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $395,352 | $208,080 | $187,272 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $387,600 | $204,000 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $190,340 | $41,634 | $148,706 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $188,390 | $41,208 | $147,182 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $184,697 | $40,400 | $144,297 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $181,076 | $39,608 | $141,468 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $177,527 | $38,832 | $138,695 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $174,047 | $38,071 | $135,976 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $171,434 | $37,500 | $133,934 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $168,077 | $36,766 | $131,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map