NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16342 Tupper St North Hills, CA 91343

Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,023,576

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,828 Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2017

Last sale price $615,000 $336 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,285 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Granite Countertops
  • Attached Garage
  • Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School Rated 10
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of February 2017

This absolutely stunning, and fully remodeled property is located in one of the most desired neighborhoods of North Hills. Some of the features are: brand new copper plumbing, new A/C, new tank-less water heater, new windows, new doors including the main entry door, fully upgraded bathrooms, new flooring, new paint inside and out, upgraded kitchen with new stainless steel appliances and granite counter-tops. If you are looking for a property that is turn-key ready and you want to celebrate the holidays in your new home, this is it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Magda Mavyan

Evernest Realty Group License #01457147 Listed on: 11/09/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Nick Ananyan

Titus Realty, Inc. License #01320968

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,979 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned LARS

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,828 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Not Applicable 105 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2676024003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,979 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Not Applicable-NOH
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LARS
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2676024003
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1828.00
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 336.43
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Oven, Range

• Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7979.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1832

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7979.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Akopyan Ashot
Bought by
Arutyunyan Karine
Current Estimated Value
$988,894

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Fotolyan Arutyun
Bought by
Arutyunyan Karine

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$741,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 9, 2016
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
List Price
$619,000
Sold Price
$615,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Adjemian Robert
Bought by
Fotolyan Arutyun

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$553,500
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2016
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
List Price
$453,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,100
5.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.78%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Chin Myong Ok
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2007
Sold by
Chin Myong Ok
Bought by
Tupper Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Chin Chong
Bought by
Chin Myong Ok

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Falloure Michael R
Bought by
Chin Myong Ok

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
5.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Arutyunyan Karine -- Priority Title
Arutyunyan Karine $780,000 Priority Title
Fototyan Arutyun -- Fidelity National Title Co
Fotolyan Arutyun $615,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Adjemian Robert $480,000 Servicelink Title Company
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $446,250 Accommodation
Tupper Trust -- None Available
Chin Myong Ok -- Fidelity National Title
Chin Myong Ok $515,000 Fidelity Van Nuys
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Arutyunyan Karine $741,000
Previous Owner Fotolyan Arutyun $553,500
Previous Owner Adjemian Robert $150,000
Previous Owner Chin Myong Ok $103,000
Previous Owner Chin Myong Ok $412,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/13/2017 02/13/17 Sold $615,000 -0.6% $336 / Sq Ft
11/28/2016 11/28/16 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2016 11/08/16 For Sale $619,000 +29.0% $339 / Sq Ft
09/15/2016 09/15/16 Sold $480,000 +5.8% $263 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/19/2016 08/19/16 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2016 08/12/16 For Sale $453,900 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,137 $986,921 $757,277 $229,644
2024 $11,986 $967,571 $742,429 $225,142
2023 $11,756 $948,600 $727,872 $220,728
2022 $11,211 $930,000 $713,600 $216,400
2021 $9,525 $780,000 $576,300 $203,700
2020 $8,103 $652,641 $443,478 $209,163
2019 $7,786 $639,845 $434,783 $205,062
2018 $7,689 $627,300 $426,258 $201,042
2016 $5,721 $460,000 $344,000 $116,000
2015 $5,722 $460,000 $344,000 $116,000
2014 $5,552 $435,000 $325,000 $110,000

MLS Number: 316010425

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2676-024-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.