Seller's Agent in 2018
Leroy Holt
SOLR REALTY
(310) 864-9440
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $588,000
NEW PRICE REDUCED !!! PRICED TO SALE....STANDARD SALE!!! THIS HOME FEATURES 3 BEDROOMS 2 FULL BATH WITH A LARGE BACKYARD AND A DOG RUN. OPEN FLOOR PLAN IN A NICE NEIGHBORHOOD. WALKING DISTANCE TO FONTANA HIGH SCHOOL. ALSO CLOSE TO STORES AND FREEWAY. GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR FAMILY WITH KIDS.THE INTERIOR HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED. IT WON'T LAST... HURRY!!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Brian D | $342,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Califor | |
| Ramos Martha N | $165,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Velasquez Navarro Gerardo | -- | Fidelity Natl | |
| Velasquez Navarro Gerardo | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Navarro Gerardo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Navarro Gerardo | $115,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Sergio | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hernandez Sergio | $98,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $89,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Landsafe Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Brian D | $311,647 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Martha N | $162,807 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Navarro Gerardo | $337,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Navarro Gerardo | $259,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarro Gerardo | $109,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Sergio | $97,597 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Sold | $335,000 | -3.9% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2018 11/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Price Changed | $348,500 | -1.8% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -2.7% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | Price Changed | $364,999 | 0.0% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2018 06/07/18 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $258 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,187 | $381,506 | $95,376 | $286,130 |
| 2024 | $4,833 | $374,026 | $93,506 | $280,520 |
| 2023 | $4,265 | $366,693 | $91,673 | $275,020 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $359,502 | $89,875 | $269,627 |
| 2021 | $4,175 | $352,453 | $88,113 | $264,340 |
| 2020 | $4,151 | $348,840 | $87,210 | $261,630 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $342,000 | $85,500 | $256,500 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $187,190 | $46,798 | $140,392 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $183,519 | $45,880 | $137,639 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $179,920 | $44,980 | $134,940 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $177,217 | $44,304 | $132,913 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $173,745 | $43,436 | $130,309 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Leroy Holt
SOLR REALTY
(310) 864-9440
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
John Ruiz
JOHN RUIZ, BROKER
(951) 741-7849
100 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV18135561
APN: 0193-431-30
Ask me questions while you tour the home.