16370 Sequoia Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16370 Sequoia Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $573,679, approximately $430 per square foot. 16370 Sequoia Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Randall Pepper Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Zazueta Maria E
Bought by
Zazueta Maria E and Zazueta Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,870
Outstanding Balance
$17,824
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Toscano Eduardo
Bought by
Toscano Claudia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,870
Outstanding Balance
$17,824
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Zazueta Maria E
Bought by
Zazueta Maria E and Zazueta Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Zazueta Francisco
Bought by
Zazueta Francisco and Zazueta Maria E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Zazueta Francisco
Bought by
Zazueta Francisco and Zazueta Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Zazueta Maria E
Bought by
Zazueta Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,542
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Zazueta Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,542
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1996
Sold by
Tarca Ruben and Tarca Silvana
Bought by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zazueta Maria E | -- | None Available | |
| Toscano Claudia E | -- | None Available | |
| Zazueta Maria E | -- | None Available | |
| Zazueta Maria E | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Zazueta Maria E | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Zazueta Francisco | -- | None Available | |
| Zazueta Francisco | -- | Investors Title | |
| Zazueta Francisco | -- | American Title | |
| Zazueta Francisco | $87,500 | American Title | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $145,212 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zazueta Maria E | $93,870 | |
| Closed | Zazueta Maria E | $109,500 | |
| Closed | Zazueta Francisco | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Zazueta Francisco | $86,542 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $172,365 | $49,599 | $122,766 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $168,985 | $48,626 | $120,359 |
| 2023 | $2,083 | $165,672 | $47,673 | $117,999 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $162,423 | $46,738 | $115,685 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $159,239 | $45,822 | $113,417 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $157,606 | $45,352 | $112,254 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $154,516 | $44,463 | $110,053 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $151,486 | $43,591 | $107,895 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $148,515 | $42,736 | $105,779 |
| 2016 | $1,869 | $145,603 | $41,898 | $103,705 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $143,416 | $41,269 | $102,147 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $140,607 | $40,461 | $100,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map