1639 Megan Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $618,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,491
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1639 Megan Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $595,476, approximately $239 per square foot. 1639 Megan Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Shaw/Locan #1 Inc
Bought by
Ewing Dale W and Ewing Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,900
Outstanding Balance
$98,874
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$496,602
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing Dale W | $293,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ewing Dale W | $212,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,991 | $415,855 | $113,735 | $302,120 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $399,709 | $109,319 | $290,390 |
| 2022 | $4,727 | $391,873 | $107,176 | $284,697 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $384,190 | $105,075 | $279,115 |
| 2020 | $4,579 | $380,252 | $103,998 | $276,254 |
| 2019 | $4,491 | $372,797 | $101,959 | $270,838 |
| 2018 | $4,395 | $365,488 | $99,960 | $265,528 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $358,322 | $98,000 | $260,322 |
| 2016 | $4,165 | $351,297 | $96,079 | $255,218 |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $320,100 | $95,300 | $224,800 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $299,800 | $89,300 | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map