1640 9th St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,091,000 - $1,589,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1640 9th St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $1,340,000, approximately $618 per square foot. 1640 9th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Blish Jessica Willow
Bought by
Blish Willow and Fluffy Monster Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Kamman William Stephen
Bought by
Blish Jessica Willow
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Williams Phillip and Williams Maudine
Bought by
Kamman William Stephen and Blish Jessica Willow
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blish Willow | -- | None Available | |
| Blish Jessica Willow | -- | None Available | |
| Kamman William Stephen | $385,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,837 | $1,209,920 | $142,224 | $1,074,696 |
| 2024 | $18,837 | $1,186,067 | $139,436 | $1,053,631 |
| 2023 | $18,389 | $1,169,674 | $136,702 | $1,032,972 |
| 2022 | $17,969 | $1,139,741 | $134,022 | $1,012,719 |
| 2021 | $11,638 | $613,583 | $131,395 | $489,188 |
| 2020 | $9,449 | $490,494 | $130,048 | $360,446 |
| 2019 | $6,853 | $424,997 | $127,499 | $297,498 |
| 2018 | $6,725 | $416,665 | $124,999 | $291,666 |
| 2017 | $6,469 | $408,495 | $122,548 | $285,947 |
| 2016 | $6,366 | $400,487 | $120,146 | $280,341 |
| 2015 | $6,269 | $394,474 | $118,342 | $276,132 |
| 2014 | $6,174 | $386,747 | $116,024 | $270,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map