16422 Plateau Cir Redding, CA 96001
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16422 Plateau Cir, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $447,394, approximately $241 per square foot. 16422 Plateau Cir is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Shasta High School, and Mountain Light Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Lovett Bartley E and Lovett Reta B
Bought by
Bartly E Lovett Iii And Reta B Hancock-Lovett and Lovett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartly E Lovett Iii And Reta B Hancock-Lovett | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,998 | $191,360 | $44,001 | $147,359 |
| 2024 | $1,998 | $187,609 | $43,139 | $144,470 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $183,932 | $42,294 | $141,638 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $180,326 | $41,465 | $138,861 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $176,791 | $40,652 | $136,139 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $174,980 | $40,236 | $134,744 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $171,550 | $39,448 | $132,102 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $168,187 | $38,675 | $129,512 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $164,890 | $37,917 | $126,973 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $161,658 | $37,174 | $124,484 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $159,231 | $36,616 | $122,615 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $156,113 | $35,899 | $120,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map