1643 B Ave Unit 47 National City, CA 91950
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 B Ave Unit 47, National City, CA 91950. 1643 B Ave Unit 47 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Kimball School, National City Middle School, and Sweetwater High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $88,191 | $30,692 | $57,499 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $86,463 | $30,091 | $56,372 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $84,768 | $29,501 | $55,267 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $83,107 | $28,923 | $54,184 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $81,478 | $28,356 | $53,122 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $80,644 | $28,066 | $52,578 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $79,064 | $27,516 | $51,548 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $77,515 | $26,977 | $50,538 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $75,997 | $26,449 | $49,548 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $74,508 | $25,931 | $48,577 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $73,390 | $25,542 | $47,848 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $71,953 | $25,042 | $46,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map