1643 Berkeley Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Macalester-Groveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $694,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1643 Berkeley Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $656,383, approximately $215 per square foot. 1643 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Groveland Park Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Hanson Jeffrey S and Bangs Elizabeth R
Bought by
Wimmer Richard William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Erickson Richard C and Erickson Joann C
Bought by
Hanson Jeffrey S and Bangs Elizabeth R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimmer Richard William | $210,000 | -- | |
| Hanson Jeffrey S | $185,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,500 | $645,300 | $172,800 | $472,500 |
| 2023 | $11,500 | $596,500 | $172,800 | $423,700 |
| 2022 | $9,676 | $600,500 | $172,800 | $427,700 |
| 2021 | $8,766 | $555,500 | $172,800 | $382,700 |
| 2020 | $9,152 | $525,800 | $172,800 | $353,000 |
| 2019 | $8,656 | $513,800 | $172,800 | $341,000 |
| 2018 | $7,924 | $481,800 | $172,800 | $309,000 |
| 2017 | $7,788 | $454,500 | $172,800 | $281,700 |
| 2016 | $7,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,212 | $405,400 | $155,500 | $249,900 |
| 2014 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map