253 Macalester St Saint Paul, MN 55105
Macalester-Groveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $556,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 253 Macalester St, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $506,552, approximately $209 per square foot. 253 Macalester St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Groveland Park Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Vererka Nancy L and Gaytan Francisco T
Bought by
Vinsonhaler Nettie Christine and Martin Emmanuel Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$249,153
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Quick Carol Rae Delano and Quick Rodney H
Bought by
Veverka Nancy L and Gayton Francisco T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinsonhaler Nettie Christine | $375,000 | Entitle Inc | |
| Veverka Nancy L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinsonhaler Nettie Christine | $281,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,958 | $495,200 | $139,200 | $356,000 |
| 2023 | $7,958 | $482,300 | $139,200 | $343,100 |
| 2022 | $6,986 | $465,300 | $139,200 | $326,100 |
| 2021 | $6,718 | $421,700 | $139,200 | $282,500 |
| 2020 | $7,390 | $427,100 | $139,200 | $287,900 |
| 2019 | $7,650 | $406,700 | $139,200 | $267,500 |
| 2018 | $6,866 | $415,400 | $139,200 | $276,200 |
| 2017 | $6,638 | $381,200 | $139,200 | $242,000 |
| 2016 | $6,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,578 | $361,200 | $125,300 | $235,900 |
| 2014 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map