NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,027,000 - $1,117,428

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,962 Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2024

Last sale price $1,050,000 $354 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $6,530 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Come home to this nicely kept and updated 5 Bed 3.5 Bath home with 3 Car Garage in a well established area of Folsom. Spectacular backyard with Pool, Waterfall, Hot Tub and covered patio for entertaining. Freshly painted from inside. Located in a well desired school district with Vista Del Lago High School. Ideal for raising a family in a court like setting with access to scenic wetlands and walking trails. Private Master suite with his & hers walk in closets and a soaking tub. Upstairs highlights a loft. One Bedroom and Full Bath downstairs. Lot of cabinets in Garage for storage. 8.83 KW solar panel a plus in reducing electric bills. In a move in condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amrit Saini

Regal Real Estate License #01364474 Listed on: 10/17/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Ed Favinger

NextHome Haven Properties License #00812744

NextHome Haven Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 8,899 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $154 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,962 Sq Ft Home
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Property is located within a water district
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Thermostat
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 071-1640-024-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • The Parkway At Folsom Owners Association
  • Mandatory home owners association

Building Details

  • Net Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

8,899 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$154 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Other Equipment: Central Vacuum
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Soaking Tub
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter, Island
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 354.49
  • Square Footage: 2962.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Disclosures/Documents: Seller Property Questionnaire, TDS Available, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 990000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Court
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: On Lot, Gas Heat, Gunite Construction
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front, Garage Facing Side

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Available, DSL Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, MultiZone
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, MultiZone
  • Laundry Features: Gas Hook-Up, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: None
  • Association Fee: 154
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Name: The Parkway at Folsom Owners

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Folsom-Cordova

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R
  • Irrigation: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2043
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8899.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Thermostat, Water Heater

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 071-1640-024-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2024
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Sarathy Living Trust and Parthasarathy Manoj
List Price
$990,000
Sold Price
$1,050,000
Premium/Discount to List
$60,000
6.06%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$1,054,107

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,107
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.26%
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$827,199
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,908

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Parthasarathy Manoj and Muralidharan Daya
Bought by
Parthasarathy Manoj and Muralidharan Daya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Daya Parthasarathy Manoj and Daya Muralidharan
Bought by
Daya Parthasarathy Manoj and Daya Muralidharan

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2016
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Buckley Gregory and Buckley Lisa Ann
Bought by
Daya Parthasarathy Manoj and Daya Muralidharan
Seller's Agent
Gidget Foat
Realty Point
Buyer's Agent
Peggy Urieff
eXp Realty of California Inc.
List Price
$609,000
Sold Price
$635,000
Premium/Discount to List
$26,000
4.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Buckley Gregory and Buckley Lisa Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$367,410
Interest Rate
6.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zajac Matthew $1,050,000 First American Title
Zajac Matthew $1,050,000 First American Title
Parthasarathy Manoj -- Fidelity National Title Co
Daya Parthasarathy Manoj -- None Available
Daya Parthasarathy Manoj $635,000 Chicago Title Company
Buckley Gregory $459,500 Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zajac Matthew $840,000
Closed Zajac Matthew $840,000
Previous Owner Parthasarathy Manoj $460,000
Previous Owner Daya Parthasarathy Manoj $508,000
Previous Owner Buckley Gregory $367,410
Closed Buckley Gregory $45,926
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/12/2024 11/12/24 Sold $1,050,000 +6.1% $354 / Sq Ft
10/21/2024 10/21/24 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2024 10/17/24 For Sale $990,000 +55.9% $334 / Sq Ft
03/29/2016 03/29/16 Sold $635,000 +4.3% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2016 02/24/16 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2016 02/08/16 For Sale $609,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,045 $1,050,000 $240,000 $810,000
2024 $9,045 $736,966 $191,494 $545,472
2023 $8,907 $722,517 $187,740 $534,777
2022 $8,787 $708,351 $184,059 $524,292
2021 $8,679 $694,462 $180,450 $514,012
2020 $8,671 $687,342 $178,600 $508,742
2019 $8,548 $673,866 $175,099 $498,767
2018 $8,375 $660,654 $171,666 $488,988
2017 $7,888 $647,700 $168,300 $479,400
2016 $7,817 $594,849 $90,072 $504,777
2015 $7,576 $585,915 $88,720 $497,195
2014 $7,254 $574,439 $86,983 $487,456

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224116100

MetroList

APN: 071-1640-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.