1645 E Solano Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,386 - $632,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,453
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1645 E Solano Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $559,097, approximately $384 per square foot. 1645 E Solano Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Hebrard Jean Karen
Bought by
The Jean Karen Hebrard Living Trust and Hebrard Jean Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jean Karen Hebrard Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $19,788 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,200 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $27,300 | $5,460 | $21,840 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $27,300 | $5,460 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $27,300 | $5,460 | $21,840 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $26,110 | $5,220 | $20,890 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $21,530 | $4,300 | $17,230 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $20,400 | $4,080 | $16,320 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $15,850 | $3,170 | $12,680 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $14,020 | $2,800 | $11,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map