1648 E Solano Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 E Solano Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently priced at $471,000, approximately $363 per square foot. 1648 E Solano Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Howe Cherie L
Bought by
Howe Cherie L and Fulton Lothrop Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Cherie L | -- | None Available | |
| Howe Cherie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,085 | $26,750 | $5,350 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | -- | $25,350 | $5,070 | $20,280 |
| 2019 | -- | $23,470 | $4,690 | $18,780 |
| 2018 | -- | $21,260 | $4,250 | $17,010 |
| 2017 | -- | $19,650 | $3,930 | $15,720 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,460 | $3,690 | $14,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,570 | $3,310 | $13,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map