NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $650,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,273 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2019

Last sale price $445,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,117 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Pool
  • No HOA
  • Skylights
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 4-minute walk to Solano Park

About This Home

As of March 2019

Gorgeous 3 bed/2 bath home in Uptown Phoenix is a must see! Fresh exterior and interior paint, as well as newly installed carpet. Custom tile throughout the home, cozy great room, addl living room with brick fireplace, formal dining. Kitchen includes an island, custom cabinets, white quartz counter top, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, dbl oven, built in microwave. The den and two guest rooms have access to a full bath. The master suite has a private patio entrance, full bath with dbl vanity, walk�-in closet and office. A great backyard for hosting, includes gazebo with ceiling fans and built in BBQ grill station, heated/chilled pool that can be enjoyed year round. Walking distance to many great shops and restaurants

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erin Ethridge

Real Broker License #BR571297000 Listed on: 01/10/2019

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Winsome Chua

Winsome Homes USA License #BR567929000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,084

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 8,764 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,273 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Madison Rose Lane Elementary School
  • Madison #1 Middle School

• Association fees include no fees
  • Tangerine Park 1 Amd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 164-50-079-B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,084

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

8,764 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Bethany Home Rd & 16th St
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2019
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2019
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: TANGERINE PARK 1 AMD
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: B
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 195.77
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2273.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Alley, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Heated, Private
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Block
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:GazeboRamada: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Rose Lane School
  • High School: North High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison #1 Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8764.0
  • Parcel #: 164-50-079-B

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3084.0
  • Tax Book Number: 164.00
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Map Number: 50.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2019
Closed on
Mar 2, 2019
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$445,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-6.32%
Current Estimated Value
$650,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$205,000
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,985
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2013
Closed on
May 22, 2013
List Price
$330,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
7.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.99%
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Uphoff Rita Ann
Bought by
Zupancic Craig

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Spira Andrea Lynn
Bought by
Uphoff Rita Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,850
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Mekoski Debbie J
Bought by
Spira Andrea Lynn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Mekoski Robert J
Bought by
Mekoski Debbie J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Umble Suzann J $445,000 Magnus Title Agency Llc
Wood Thomas $355,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Zupancic Craig $229,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Uphoff Rita Ann $183,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Spira Andrea Lynn $157,500 Old Republic Title Agency
Mekoski Debbie J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Umble Suzann J $356,000
Previous Owner Wood Thomas $337,250
Previous Owner Zupancic Craig $183,600
Previous Owner Uphoff Rita Ann $173,850
Previous Owner Spira Andrea Lynn $57,500
Closed Zupancic Craig $34,425
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2019 03/06/19 Sold $445,000 -2.2% $196 / Sq Ft
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Price Changed $455,000 -4.2% $200 / Sq Ft
01/10/2019 01/10/19 For Sale $475,000 +33.8% $209 / Sq Ft
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Sold $355,000 +7.6% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2013 04/12/13 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2013 04/04/13 For Sale $330,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2021 $3,294 $35,100 $7,020 $28,080
2020 -- $33,220 $6,640 $26,580
2019 -- $31,310 $6,260 $25,050
2018 -- $27,820 $5,560 $22,260
2017 -- $28,060 $5,610 $22,450
2016 -- $16,470 $3,290 $13,180
2015 -- $14,430 $2,880 $11,550

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5866177

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 164-50-079B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.