1647 10th St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,458,659 - $1,513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1647 10th St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $1,485,220, approximately $795 per square foot. 1647 10th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Dazevedo Erik L and Dazevedo Kathleen A
Bought by
Mendiratta Anuja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,644
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,072,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Dazevedo Erik L and Dazevedo Warren L
Bought by
Dazevedo Erik L and Dazevedo Warren L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Dazevedo Erik L and Dazevedo Warren L
Bought by
Dazevedo Erik L and Dazevedo Warren L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Dazevedo Warren L and Dazevedo Kathleen
Bought by
Dazevedo Warren L and Dazevedo Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Dazevedo Warren L and Dazevedo Kathleen
Bought by
Dazevedo Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Dazevedo Family Trust
Bought by
Dazevedo Warren L and Dazevedo Kathleen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendiratta Anuja | $951,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dazevedo Erik L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dazevedo Erik L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dazevedo Warren L | -- | -- | |
| Dazevedo Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dazevedo Warren L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendiratta Anuja | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dazevedo Erik L | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,822 | $1,147,325 | $384,725 | $769,600 |
| 2024 | $16,822 | $1,124,692 | $377,182 | $754,510 |
| 2023 | $16,047 | $1,082,057 | $369,788 | $712,269 |
| 2022 | $15,689 | $1,053,840 | $362,537 | $698,303 |
| 2021 | $15,751 | $1,033,041 | $355,429 | $684,612 |
| 2020 | $15,111 | $1,029,380 | $351,786 | $677,594 |
| 2019 | $14,715 | $1,009,201 | $344,890 | $664,311 |
| 2018 | $14,476 | $989,420 | $338,130 | $651,290 |
| 2017 | $13,977 | $970,020 | $331,500 | $638,520 |
| 2016 | $13,616 | $951,000 | $325,000 | $626,000 |
| 2015 | $5,820 | $313,245 | $64,532 | $248,713 |
| 2014 | $5,933 | $307,110 | $63,268 | $243,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map