1648 Sarkesian Dr Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,351 - $831,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1648 Sarkesian Dr, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $805,088, approximately $589 per square foot. 1648 Sarkesian Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Gutierrez Jose Sanchez and Gutierrez Elisa Barajas
Bought by
Gutierrez Jose Sanchez and Gutierrez Elisa Barajas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Gutierrez Jose and Gutierrez Elisa
Bought by
Gutierrez Jose Sanchez and Elisa Barajas De Gutierrez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Alzate Garcia Jr Fracisco G and Alzate De Garcia Leticia
Bought by
Gutierrez Jose and Gutierrez Elisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$501,199
Outstanding Balance
$441,567
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Price Donald M and Price Dorothy R
Bought by
Alzate Garcia Jr Francisco G and Alzate Degarcia Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Price Dorothy R and Price Donald M
Bought by
Price Donald M and Price Dorothy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Jose Sanchez | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Jose Sanchez | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Jose | $626,500 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Alzate Garcia Jr Francisco G | $334,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Price Donald M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Jose | $501,199 | |
| Previous Owner | Alzate Garcia Jr Francisco G | $281,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,985 | $698,866 | $279,436 | $419,430 |
| 2024 | $7,645 | $685,163 | $273,957 | $411,206 |
| 2023 | $7,645 | $671,730 | $268,586 | $403,144 |
| 2022 | $7,470 | $658,560 | $263,320 | $395,240 |
| 2021 | $7,383 | $645,648 | $258,157 | $387,491 |
| 2020 | $7,436 | $639,028 | $255,510 | $383,518 |
| 2019 | $7,360 | $626,499 | $250,500 | $375,999 |
| 2018 | $5,067 | $433,647 | $240,194 | $193,453 |
| 2017 | $4,993 | $425,145 | $235,485 | $189,660 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $416,810 | $230,868 | $185,942 |
| 2015 | $4,714 | $410,550 | $227,401 | $183,149 |
| 2014 | $4,592 | $396,000 | $219,000 | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map