J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeff, Gina or Ju Moore
Westcoast Rental Property Management, Inc..
(805) 433-2730
5 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $767,691
FRESH INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR PAINT, NEW CARPET, NEW CEILING FAN AND DOOR HARDWARE, NEW ROOF IN 2020, BIG LOT WITH POSSIBLE RV ACCESS, NO H.O.A., CLEAN AND READY TO MOVE-IN! Cute and cozy home includes dual pane windows, tile flooring in living room and kitchen, open kitchen and dining area, primary bedroom with attached bathroom with stall shower, both bathrooms include tile flooring and tile shower/tub enclosures, covered rear patio, 2 car garage with roll-up door and opener, concrete driveway, big yard with fruit trees and possible RV access on both sides of house; and possible room for an ADU or a pool or a ?, use your imagination. West Simi location is close to schools, park, shopping and EZ access to 118 freeway
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Westcoast Rental Property Management, Inc.. License #01067338 Listed on: 09/23/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Tina A | $750,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cervantes Eulogio M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Tina A | $712,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Sold | $750,000 | +7.2% | $682 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $636 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $750,000 | $487,500 | $262,500 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $51,564 | $17,969 | $33,595 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $50,553 | $17,616 | $32,937 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $49,562 | $17,270 | $32,292 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $48,591 | $16,932 | $31,659 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $48,095 | $16,759 | $31,336 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $47,153 | $16,431 | $30,722 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $46,229 | $16,109 | $30,120 |
| 2017 | $990 | $45,324 | $15,794 | $29,530 |
| 2016 | $938 | $44,436 | $15,485 | $28,951 |
| 2015 | $900 | $43,770 | $15,253 | $28,517 |
| 2014 | $866 | $42,914 | $14,955 | $27,959 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jeff, Gina or Ju Moore
Westcoast Rental Property Management, Inc..
(805) 433-2730
5 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sasha Hamilton
Equity Union Real Estate
(805) 813-3718
18 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 224003998
APN: 632-0-112-090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.