16514 S Harris Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,000 - $749,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16514 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $695,090, approximately $822 per square foot. 16514 S Harris Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2003
Sold by
Daugherty Patricia and Vendetti Nancy
Bought by
Soria Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,840
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$600,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Garrett Elsie F
Bought by
Garrett Elsie F and Elsie F Garrett 2001 Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Garrett Elsie F and Elsie Garrett Trust
Bought by
Garrett Elsie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Garrett Elsie F
Bought by
Garrett Elsie F and Elsie Garrett Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soria Jose | $205,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Garrett Elsie F | -- | -- | |
| Garrett Elsie F | -- | -- | |
| Garrett Elsie F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soria Jose | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $349,577 | $184,394 | $165,183 |
| 2024 | $4,910 | $342,724 | $180,779 | $161,945 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $336,005 | $177,235 | $158,770 |
| 2022 | $4,490 | $329,417 | $173,760 | $155,657 |
| 2021 | $4,573 | $322,958 | $170,353 | $152,605 |
| 2019 | $4,446 | $313,381 | $165,301 | $148,080 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $307,237 | $162,060 | $145,177 |
| 2016 | $4,031 | $295,309 | $155,768 | $139,541 |
| 2015 | $3,819 | $290,874 | $153,429 | $137,445 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $270,000 | $142,600 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map