1652 Via Vista Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,217 - $765,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1652 Via Vista Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $722,804, approximately $368 per square foot. 1652 Via Vista Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Maxine Ellis
Bought by
Patricia Maxine Ellis Living Trust and Ellis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$324,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Ellis Patricia M
Bought by
Patricia Maxine Ellis Living Trust and Ellis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Ellis Patricia M
Bought by
Ellis Patricia Maxine and Patricia Maxine Ellis Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Ellis Patricia M
Bought by
Ellis Patricia Maxine and The Patricia Maxine Ellis Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Maxine Ellis Living Trust | -- | California Best Title | |
| Ellis Patricia | -- | California Best Title | |
| Ellis Patricia M | -- | California Best Title | |
| Ellis Patricia Maxine | -- | Ticor Title Orange County Br | |
| Ellis Patricia Maxine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Patricia | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Patricia M | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Patricia Maxine | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $260,270 | $70,796 | $189,474 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $250,165 | $68,048 | $182,117 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $245,261 | $66,714 | $178,547 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $240,453 | $65,406 | $175,047 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $237,989 | $64,736 | $173,253 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $233,323 | $63,467 | $169,856 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $228,749 | $62,223 | $166,526 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $224,264 | $61,003 | $163,261 |
| 2016 | $2,347 | $219,867 | $59,807 | $160,060 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $216,565 | $58,909 | $157,656 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $212,325 | $57,756 | $154,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map