16520 Citrus View Cir Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $875,113 - $979,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16520 Citrus View Cir, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $910,778, approximately $358 per square foot. 16520 Citrus View Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Joseph D | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Joseph D | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| World S & L Assn Fsla | $226,007 | Stewart Title | |
| Teesdale Inc | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Joseph D | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Joseph D | $171,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $337,327 | $91,348 | $245,979 |
| 2023 | $3,590 | $324,229 | $87,801 | $236,428 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $317,873 | $86,080 | $231,793 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $311,642 | $84,393 | $227,249 |
| 2020 | $3,400 | $308,447 | $83,528 | $224,919 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $302,400 | $81,891 | $220,509 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $296,472 | $80,286 | $216,186 |
| 2017 | $3,207 | $290,660 | $78,712 | $211,948 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $284,962 | $77,169 | $207,793 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $280,684 | $76,011 | $204,673 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $275,188 | $74,523 | $200,665 |
Map
- 15745 Saddleback Rd
- 16872 Iris Ave
- 16430 Everetts Way
- 16435 Lois Ln
- 16130 Gallery Heights Dr
- 17007 Ranchero Rd
- 16025 Perry Heights Dr
- 16575 Bonanza Dr
- 16460 Landon Ct
- 16130 Reiner Cir
- 17190 Small Canyon Ln
- 16481 Valle Vista Way
- 16465 Holcomb Way
- 16920 Ponderosa Ln
- 0 Iris Ave
- 17305 Sage Ave
- 16555 Via Los Caballeros
- 17386 Sage Ave
- 0 Washington St Unit CV25261055
- 17295 Ridge Canyon Dr
- 16029 Suttles Dr
- 16485 Rancho Escondido Dr
- 16463 Rancho Escondido Dr
- 16536 Citrus View Cir
- 16061 Suttles Dr
- 16519 Citrus View Cir
- 16517 Rancho Escondido Dr
- 16441 Rancho Escondido Dr
- 16035 Londa Ln
- 16095 Suttles Dr
- 16537 Citrus View Cir
- 16556 Citrus View Cir
- 16055 Londa Ln
- 16421 Rancho Escondido Dr
- 16527 Rancho Escondido Dr
- 16557 Citrus View Cir
- 16522 Tava Ln
- 16141 Suttles Dr
- 16071 Londa Ln
- 16399 Rancho Escondido Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.