16575 Citrus View Cir Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $995,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16575 Citrus View Cir, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $829,015, approximately $388 per square foot. 16575 Citrus View Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montes Frank J | $235,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montes Frank J | $160,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $361,159 | $99,886 | $261,273 |
| 2023 | $3,846 | $347,136 | $96,008 | $251,128 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $340,330 | $94,126 | $246,204 |
| 2021 | $3,672 | $333,658 | $92,281 | $241,377 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $330,237 | $91,335 | $238,902 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $323,763 | $89,545 | $234,218 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $317,416 | $87,791 | $229,625 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $311,193 | $86,070 | $225,123 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $305,092 | $84,383 | $220,709 |
| 2015 | $3,167 | $300,511 | $83,116 | $217,395 |
| 2014 | $3,136 | $294,627 | $81,489 | $213,138 |
Map
- 16872 Iris Ave
- 16430 Everetts Way
- 16435 Lois Ln
- 15745 Saddleback Rd
- 16130 Gallery Heights Dr
- 17007 Ranchero Rd
- 16460 Landon Ct
- 16575 Bonanza Dr
- 16025 Perry Heights Dr
- 17190 Small Canyon Ln
- 16130 Reiner Cir
- 16920 Ponderosa Ln
- 16481 Valle Vista Way
- 17305 Sage Ave
- 0 Iris Ave
- 16555 Via Los Caballeros
- 17386 Sage Ave
- 0 Washington St Unit CV25261055
- 17295 Ridge Canyon Dr
- 8064 Gopher Gulch Rd
- 16537 Citrus View Cir
- 16519 Citrus View Cir
- 16557 Citrus View Cir
- 16542 Tava Ln
- 16522 Tava Ln
- 16564 Tava Ln
- 16536 Citrus View Cir
- 16556 Citrus View Cir
- 16520 Citrus View Cir
- 16584 Tava Ln
- 16095 Suttles Dr
- 16574 Citrus View Cir
- 16029 Suttles Dr
- 16141 Suttles Dr
- 16604 Tava Ln
- 16595 Citrus View Cir
- 16613 Citrus View Cir
- 16596 Citrus View Cir
- 16527 Rancho Escondido Dr
- 16517 Rancho Escondido Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.