Estimated Value: $953,493 - $1,141,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1658 Doak Blvd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,051,123, approximately $318 per square foot. 1658 Doak Blvd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Sonke Jerry and Sonke Judy
Bought by
Sonke Jerry and Sonke Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,385
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$795,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Sonke Jerry and Sonke Judy
Bought by
Sonke Jerry and Sonke Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Sonke Jerry and Sonke Judy
Bought by
Sonke Jerry and Sonke Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Tang Hoa Thi
Bought by
Sonke Jerry and Sonke Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Hoang Tung Thanh
Bought by
Tang Hoa Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Springcreek Development Lp
Bought by
Johnson Doug W and Johnson Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonke Jerry | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sonke Jerry | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sonke Jerry | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sonke Jerry | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sonke Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Sonke Jerry | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tang Hoa Thi | -- | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Tang Hoa Thi | $125,000 | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Johnson Doug W | -- | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sonke Jerry | $398,000 | |
| Closed | Sonke Jerry | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Doug W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,135 | $1,035,968 | $319,889 | $716,079 |
| 2024 | $10,950 | $1,015,656 | $313,617 | $702,039 |
| 2023 | $10,725 | $995,742 | $307,468 | $688,274 |
| 2022 | $10,552 | $976,219 | $301,440 | $674,779 |
| 2021 | $9,108 | $841,000 | $200,000 | $641,000 |
| 2020 | $8,294 | $764,000 | $229,000 | $535,000 |
| 2019 | $8,310 | $764,000 | $229,000 | $535,000 |
| 2018 | $8,340 | $764,000 | $229,000 | $535,000 |
| 2017 | $8,336 | $764,000 | $229,000 | $535,000 |
| 2016 | $8,357 | $764,000 | $229,000 | $535,000 |
| 2014 | $6,586 | $602,800 | $180,400 | $422,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map