Estimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,296,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,105
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1674 Doak Blvd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,179,364, approximately $287 per square foot. 1674 Doak Blvd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Springcreek Development Lp
Bought by
Martinez Arturo and Martinez Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Arturo | $105,000 | Central Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,029 | $837,249 | $158,206 | $679,043 |
| 2024 | $8,879 | $820,833 | $155,104 | $665,729 |
| 2023 | $8,697 | $804,739 | $152,063 | $652,676 |
| 2022 | $8,557 | $788,961 | $149,082 | $639,879 |
| 2021 | $8,424 | $773,492 | $146,159 | $627,333 |
| 2020 | $8,346 | $765,562 | $144,661 | $620,901 |
| 2019 | $8,201 | $750,552 | $141,825 | $608,727 |
| 2018 | $8,073 | $735,837 | $139,045 | $596,792 |
| 2017 | $7,915 | $721,410 | $136,319 | $585,091 |
| 2016 | $7,782 | $707,269 | $133,647 | $573,622 |
| 2014 | $7,093 | $647,000 | $122,000 | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map