166 School St Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $303,977 - $419,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 School St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $357,744, approximately $198 per square foot. 166 School St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Lee Grossman Alan and Lee Frank Deborah
Bought by
Velez Richard J and Velez Geraline F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Lee Grossman Alan and Lee Frank Deborah
Bought by
Lee Grossman Alan and Lee Frank Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Lee Grossman Alan and Lee Frank Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Frey Patricia L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Frey Patricia L
Bought by
Frey Patricia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Richard J | $323,000 | Redwood Empire Title Co | |
| Lee Grossman Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Grossman Alan | $110,000 | Redwood Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $216,750 | Accommodation | |
| Frey Patricia L | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,696 | $316,832 | $116,056 | $200,776 |
| 2023 | $5,696 | $304,531 | $111,550 | $192,981 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $298,561 | $109,363 | $189,198 |
| 2021 | $5,250 | $292,708 | $107,219 | $185,489 |
| 2020 | $5,162 | $289,708 | $106,120 | $183,588 |
| 2019 | $5,158 | $284,029 | $104,040 | $179,989 |
| 2018 | $4,846 | $278,460 | $102,000 | $176,460 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $97,694 | $49,675 | $48,019 |
| 2016 | $2,690 | $95,779 | $48,701 | $47,078 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $94,341 | $47,970 | $46,371 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $92,493 | $47,030 | $45,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map