1661 N Raymond Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $897,458 - $1,104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 N Raymond Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $992,365, approximately $817 per square foot. 1661 N Raymond Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Redil Loreta S and Santos Clemente
Bought by
Aguilar Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,600
Outstanding Balance
$55,678
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$936,687
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Fernando | $180,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Fernando | $134,600 | |
| Closed | Aguilar Fernando | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,309 | $273,275 | $218,630 | $54,645 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $267,918 | $214,344 | $53,574 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $262,666 | $210,142 | $52,524 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $257,517 | $206,022 | $51,495 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $252,469 | $201,983 | $50,486 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $244,983 | $195,993 | $48,990 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $240,180 | $192,150 | $48,030 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $230,856 | $184,690 | $46,166 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $227,389 | $181,916 | $45,473 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $222,936 | $178,353 | $44,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map