1670 4th Ave Unit 8 Vero Beach, FL 32960
Estimated Value: $236,820 - $281,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1670 4th Ave Unit 8, Vero Beach, FL 32960 and is currently estimated at $258,955, approximately $270 per square foot. 1670 4th Ave Unit 8 is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Beachland Elementary School, Gifford Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Mallory Roger A
Bought by
Witman Michael and Witman Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Mallory Roger A and Mallory Debra J
Bought by
Mallory Roger A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Deputat Walter J and Deputat Gloria A
Bought by
Mallory Roger A and Mallory Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witman Michael | $58,900 | Attorney | |
| Mallory Roger A | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Mallory Roger A | $172,500 | Stewart Title Of Indian Rive |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mallory Roger A | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $201,412 | $32,219 | $169,193 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $191,543 | $32,219 | $159,324 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $112,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $139,643 | $18,411 | $121,232 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $117,758 | $18,411 | $99,347 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $101,429 | $18,411 | $83,018 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $95,306 | $18,411 | $76,895 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $82,502 | $17,260 | $65,242 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $76,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $61,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $56,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $902 | $51,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map