1671 Myrtle Ave Eureka, CA 95501
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,098
Studio
--
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1671 Myrtle Ave, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $314,098, approximately $313 per square foot. 1671 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Costa Mark and Costa Felicia
Bought by
James And Judy Paye Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Quinby Lewis W and Quinby Lucy A
Bought by
Costa Mark and Costa Felicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,943
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Quinby Lewis W and Quinby Lucy A
Bought by
Quinby Lewis W and Quinby Lucy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Judy Paye Family Llc | $339,500 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Costa Mark | $247,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Quinby Lewis W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costa Mark | $221,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $346,290 | $204,000 | $142,290 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $256,565 | $173,333 | $83,232 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $251,535 | $169,935 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $93,624 | $25,412 | $68,212 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $94,825 | $24,914 | $69,911 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $93,885 | $24,659 | $69,226 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $91,369 | $24,176 | $67,193 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $89,853 | $23,702 | $66,151 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $87,912 | $23,238 | $64,674 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $86,574 | $22,783 | $63,791 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $84,974 | $22,441 | $62,533 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $83,356 | $22,002 | $61,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map