1674 Berkeley Ave Saint Paul, MN 55105
Macalester-Groveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $400,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1674 Berkeley Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55105 and is currently estimated at $388,693, approximately $435 per square foot. 1674 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Groveland Park Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 | $391,500 | $173,000 | $218,500 |
| 2024 | $5,550 | $379,300 | $173,000 | $206,300 |
| 2023 | $5,550 | $361,700 | $173,000 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $350,000 | $173,000 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $4,802 | $325,500 | $173,000 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $5,084 | $314,200 | $173,000 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $4,780 | $309,700 | $173,000 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $289,300 | $173,000 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $4,032 | $275,100 | $173,000 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $4,116 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $259,600 | $155,700 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map