1675 N Olive St Ventura, CA 93001
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $1,118,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1675 N Olive St, Ventura, CA 93001 and is currently estimated at $880,755, approximately $577 per square foot. 1675 N Olive St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including E.P. Foster Elementary School, De Anza Academy Of Technology And The Arts, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Felicitas Cruz
Bought by
Hernandez Felicitas Cruz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Felicitas Cruz | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Felicitas Cruz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $37,880 | $14,651 | $23,229 |
| 2024 | $527 | $37,138 | $14,364 | $22,774 |
| 2023 | $522 | $36,410 | $14,082 | $22,328 |
| 2022 | $497 | $35,697 | $13,806 | $21,891 |
| 2021 | $490 | $34,998 | $13,536 | $21,462 |
| 2020 | $486 | $34,642 | $13,399 | $21,243 |
| 2019 | $479 | $33,964 | $13,137 | $20,827 |
| 2018 | $473 | $33,299 | $12,880 | $20,419 |
| 2017 | $465 | $32,647 | $12,628 | $20,019 |
| 2016 | $459 | $32,008 | $12,381 | $19,627 |
| 2015 | $455 | $31,529 | $12,196 | $19,333 |
| 2014 | $449 | $30,913 | $11,958 | $18,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map