Estimated Value: $904,000 - $1,127,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1676 E Hidden Valley Club Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,025,523, approximately $227 per square foot. 1676 E Hidden Valley Club Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimmer Jeremy Paul | -- | Paramount Title | |
| Checketts Family Trust | -- | Lee S Mccullough Iii Pc Dba Mc | |
| Checketts Vance | -- | Lsi Title Co | |
| Checketts Vance | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vance And Page Checketts Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcgrath Michelle Murray | -- | First American Title | |
| Mcgrath Michelle Murray | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wimmer Jeremy Paul | $599,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Checketts Vance | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Checketts Vance | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgrath Michelle Murray | $250,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,061 | $797,400 | $256,000 | $541,400 |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $767,900 | $246,400 | $521,500 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $708,700 | $236,900 | $471,800 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $697,300 | $232,300 | $465,000 |
| 2021 | $3,728 | $531,700 | $202,000 | $329,700 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $492,700 | $185,400 | $307,300 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $498,900 | $174,900 | $324,000 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $499,600 | $174,900 | $324,700 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $446,800 | $174,900 | $271,900 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $418,500 | $174,900 | $243,600 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $406,400 | $194,700 | $211,700 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $384,600 | $189,200 | $195,400 |
Map
- 12166 S Fairway Cir
- 12317 S Cypress Point Way
- 1615 E Pioneer Rd
- 11831 S Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 12493 Deer Canyon Ln
- 11789 S Nicklaus Rd
- 11922 S Bluff View Dr
- 12298 S Graystone Ct
- 1548 E June Cir
- 1230 E Crestridge Rd
- 2016 E Graystone Ct
- 12397 S Relation St Unit 1
- 1285 Manfield Way
- 1777 Somerset Ridge Dr
- 1730 E Colchester Ct
- 1712 Somerset Ridge Dr
- 1422 E Cherry Canyon Way
- 12161 S Spring Ridge Cir
- 11689 S Oak Manor Dr
- 11848 S Cedar Ridge Rd
- 1676 Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1664 Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1633 Cypress Point Way
- 1698 E Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1698 Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1627 Cypress Point Way
- 1677 Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1667 Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1663 Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1663 E Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1663 E Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1650 Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1697 E Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1697 Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1641 E Cypress Point Way
- 1617 Cypress Point Way
- 1617 E Cypress Point Way
- 1710 Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1647 E Hidden Valley Club Dr
- 1647 E Hidden Valley Club Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.