1680 Darwin St Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $1,068,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Darwin St, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $886,986, approximately $477 per square foot. 1680 Darwin St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1995
Sold by
Lee Vernon Bertell and Lee Vernon Mary
Bought by
Vernon Bertell and Vernon Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernon Bertell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $161,901 | $8,903 | $152,998 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $158,728 | $8,729 | $149,999 |
| 2023 | $1,785 | $155,616 | $8,558 | $147,058 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $152,566 | $8,391 | $144,175 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $149,576 | $8,227 | $141,349 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $148,043 | $8,143 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $145,141 | $7,984 | $137,157 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $142,296 | $7,828 | $134,468 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $139,507 | $7,675 | $131,832 |
| 2016 | $196 | $136,773 | $7,525 | $129,248 |
| 2015 | $186 | $134,719 | $7,412 | $127,307 |
| 2014 | $174 | $132,081 | $7,267 | $124,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map