1680 E 25th Ave Eugene, OR 97403
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $627,124
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 E 25th Ave, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $603,781, approximately $330 per square foot. 1680 E 25th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Nile Laura Kristina and Swanson Laura K
Bought by
Cohen Donald R and Cohen Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,675
Outstanding Balance
$176,462
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$427,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Snodgrass James Josh and Mcclure Heather
Bought by
Mcclure Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Meyer Thomas T and Zublin Meyer Alexandra A
Bought by
Snodgrass James Josh and Mcclure Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,750
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area