1681 Grizilo Dr San Jose, CA 95124
Doerr-Steindorf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,021,000 - $2,610,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$1,016/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1681 Grizilo Dr, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $2,226,800, approximately $1,016 per square foot. 1681 Grizilo Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Schallenberger Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Pizzo Kenneth James and Pizzo Annette Simon
Bought by
Pizzo Trust and Pizzo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizzo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,000 | $520,069 | $216,692 | $303,377 |
| 2024 | $8,000 | $509,873 | $212,444 | $297,429 |
| 2023 | $8,000 | $499,877 | $208,279 | $291,598 |
| 2022 | $7,725 | $490,077 | $204,196 | $285,881 |
| 2021 | $7,504 | $480,469 | $200,193 | $280,276 |
| 2020 | $7,242 | $475,544 | $198,141 | $277,403 |
| 2019 | $7,044 | $466,220 | $194,256 | $271,964 |
| 2018 | $6,945 | $457,080 | $190,448 | $266,632 |
| 2017 | $6,871 | $448,118 | $186,714 | $261,404 |
| 2016 | $6,696 | $439,332 | $183,053 | $256,279 |
| 2015 | $7,722 | $432,734 | $180,304 | $252,430 |
| 2014 | $5,823 | $424,259 | $176,773 | $247,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map