1687 Grizilo Dr San Jose, CA 95124
Doerr-Steindorf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,983,000 - $2,512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$977/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1687 Grizilo Dr, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $2,180,889, approximately $976 per square foot. 1687 Grizilo Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Schallenberger Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Greene Michael L and Greene Pamela D
Bought by
Greene Pamela D and Greene Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,823
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,984,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Bennett Greig and Bennett Margaret
Bought by
Greene Michael L and Greene Pamela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Pamela D | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Greene Michael L | $326,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Pamela D | $300,000 | |