1685 E Maple St Pasadena, CA 91106
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,165,945 - $1,369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$927/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 E Maple St, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,289,986, approximately $926 per square foot. 1685 E Maple St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Carson Earl R
Bought by
Carson Earl R and Carson Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Earl R | -- | Lsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carson Earl R | $291,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,658 | $488,040 | $282,924 | $205,116 |
| 2024 | $5,658 | $478,472 | $277,377 | $201,095 |
| 2023 | $5,607 | $469,091 | $271,939 | $197,152 |
| 2022 | $5,415 | $459,894 | $266,607 | $193,287 |
| 2021 | $5,194 | $450,878 | $261,380 | $189,498 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $437,506 | $253,628 | $183,878 |
| 2018 | $5,067 | $428,928 | $248,655 | $180,273 |
| 2016 | $4,891 | $412,274 | $239,000 | $173,274 |
| 2015 | $4,836 | $406,082 | $235,410 | $170,672 |
| 2014 | $4,741 | $398,128 | $230,799 | $167,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map